CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
299 7th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159555 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 299 7th Street 103
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Golden Arrow
  • Building: Golden Arrow
  • Provided by: MKG Properties, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming light and bright first floor 2/2 in an intimate well maintained building in East Boca. Fabulous location walk or bike to Downtown Mizner Park, movies, shopping, restaurants and houses of worship. Recently painted, tile thruout and new laminate in bedrooms. Updated baths and kitchen. Community laundry on floor. No pets, commerical trucks/vehicles or motorcycles. Available immediately with quick on line approval process. All ages welcome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN ARROW COND PAR 103 BLDG A
  • Parcel Number: 06434730300011030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 450 2nd Avenue 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,850.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

450 2nd Avenue 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! 2/1 second floor. Updated condo! New appliances. Freshly painted bright and light. Prime east boca raton location, walking distance to shops, stores, schools, mizner park, bright line,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164435
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,150.00

4 Royal Palm Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers beautiful views of the pool and boats from your living space and bedroom. The updated kitchen features black granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551227
  2. Provided by Adache Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 4024370, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 4024370 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location, close to downtown Boca, Mizner Park, FAU, walking/biking distance to the beach, Trader Joe's & Publix this one bedroom condo awaits someone who enjoys an active lifestyle. Ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129488
  2. Provided by Api Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street 1040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

299 7th Street 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished and move in ready, this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo is now available. Just bring your toothbrush! Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Neutral flooring throughout. Prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157067
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 220, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in one of the most convenient locations in Boca Raton. This desirable community features well maintained tennis courts and a sparkling swimming pool, perfect for enjoying the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season rental available April 15 to Dec 2026 only. Price reflects pool under construction. Great location opposite the beach. Fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo turnkey, completely equipped, over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002813
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 2nd Avenue 125, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,100.00 ($5.61 / sqft )

550 2nd Avenue 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Wow! Absolutely adorable studio biking distance to the beach! Completely tiled, recently painted, and new lighting installed! The kitchen is renovated with white cabinetry & quartz countertops!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006838
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Royal Palm Way 2030, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,150.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

10 Royal Palm Way 2030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern waterfront condo with gorgeous master bedroom, living room & balcony views of intracoastal canal waters, docked boats and community pool! Sleek earthy Porcelain floors throughout. Must see to a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019786
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 19th Street 0290, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

260 19th Street 0290 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! Conveniently located minutes from Mizner Park & the beach, this COMPLETELY UPDATED Boca Raton 2BD|1BA condo will certainly catch your attention! Key features include breathtaking tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023629
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com