CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6 Royal Palm Way 310, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167230 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6 Royal Palm Way 310
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Building: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW FLOORS AND KITCHEN! Credit score 700 or more as per association!!! This ANNUAL rental with breathtaking view from the balcony and your bedroom is ready for you now! Do not miss this beautiful waterfront 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Boca Bayou, gated community located in Boca Raton. Close to beaches and first class restaurants, Trader Joe, Publix. Walk to Royal Palm Place , Mizner Park and Hillsboro Beach. No neighbours above you! Come and enjoy the Florida lifestyle at it's best! Boat dock may be available upon request from the dock master and the association. Rent includes water, sewer &cable w/HBO and community offers 5 heated pools, boat dockage, tennis courts, exercise room and clubhouse. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises from your bed and the master suite.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE TWO COND APT 6310
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060063100
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150630
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 7th Street 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

200 7th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, updated 3 bedroom home in outstanding downtown location. Tile floors, crown molding. hurricane impact windows. Walk to Mizner Park and the downtown area. All Boca Schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013205
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,499.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395.00

7 Royal Palm Way 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518987
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 14th Street 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,400.00

55 14th Street 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort in this beautifully unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the first floor. This inviting home features a spacious living area, a well equipped kitchen, and spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531581
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554436
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Spanish River Road 3k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1000 Spanish River Road 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique building in great location btw intracoastal and beach. Steps to beach. 2 bdrm 2 bath condo with oversized rooms and walk in closet. New Stainless refrigerator and microwave. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155908
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 6020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,600.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 6020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to call this stunning penthouse condominium located in the coveted waterfront gated community of Boca Bayou your new home. Boasting two bedrooms and one bath, this fully furnished condo is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161211
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,950.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

12 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bike to the beach from this fully remodeled interior, contemporary and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit. Ideally located in the gated and all age community of Boca Bayou in East Boca.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164428
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 3rd Avenue 311, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

50 3rd Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush! Beautifully fully remodeled and fully furnished condo in the heart of Boca Raton. This turnkey 2/2 condo features impact windows, a brand new A/C system, and modern stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165213
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com