CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
330 26th Avenue Apt 108, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000265 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 330 26th Avenue Apt 108
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,375
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Forest Green Co
  • Building: Village Royale Forest Green Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Village Royale Forest Green a 55+ amazing community (age 55 years old +) that offers a club lifestyle with a Club House, 2 Community Pools, Fitness Center, Game Room, Tennis, Bocce, and much more. Stay engaged with an array of social activities and events. Also, the right place for those who seek peace and quiet. 1 BR and 1/1/2 BA unit is located at ground level of Building 11 for easy access and garden view. The kitchen with stainless appliances and the bathrooms have been upgraded. Ample closets. One designated spot parking. With or without furniture. No pets. No Smoking. Water & Cable included. Minimum credit score 600.First, last and security deposit. Rental Insurance required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs, Association Fees, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN COND UNIT 108
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 08434516210001080
  • Unit Number: Apt 108
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3240 Ridge Hill Road C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3240 Ridge Hill Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157796
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 1st Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,350.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2213 1st Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 55+ ground floor unit 1 bedroom with 1.5 restroom. Florida room with washer and dryer. Partial furnished. First and deposit is required

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161000
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

230 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished turn key Corner Apartment in a tranquil setting can be rented for short or long term off season ( available April 2026 November 2026). Min Credit score 700

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003644
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 26th Avenue Ne 1040, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,559.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

300 26th Avenue Ne 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA condo with outdoor paver patio with view of green space Indoor patio/room is glass enclosed for extra living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009801
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Main Boulevard D, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

200 Main Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT TWO BEDROOM IN CENTRALLY LOCATED COMMUNITY CLOSE TO BEACHES, SHOPPING, AND WATERFRONT DINING

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015219
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016242
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 213, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,500.00

2615 3rd Court 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous totally renovated one bedroom one bath and half FOR RENT. White new kitchen cabinets and granite counter top. New appliances. Upscale renovated bathrooms with frameless shower doors. Generous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554019
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 302, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! Spacious & nicely furnished 2 bed, 2 bath, unit available for SEASONAL OR ANNUAL rent. Offered at $1500/Mo for Annual Lease, $1700 for Seasonal.Only minutes to beaches, parks, shopping & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138675
  2. Provided by Kustom Properties Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 1st Court 303, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2615 1st Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAKE NO MISTAKE! THIS 2 bed/2 bath CONDO IS THE BEST VALUE IN VILLAGE ROYALE ON THE GREEN! The unit has been completely freshly painted, including closets. There's also a new refrigerator, new disposa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147227
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Horizons Avenue E 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

650 Horizons Avenue E 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Deal,newly renovated waterfront apartment located in Sterling Village. Enjoy stunning Intracoastal views from your screened in private patio and watch the boats go by. This community offers Oly

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150927
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com