CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
870 Sorrento Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 870 Sorrento Lane
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Kings Isle Ph Vii A Replat
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in ISLE OF MADEIRA a 55+ community inside gated KINGS ISLE Featuring a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a comfortable family room just off the kitchen, complete with a cozy breakfast nook. Ideally located with convenient access to I 95, as well as nearby shopping and dining options. HOA covers lawn, cable & internet. Enjoy an active lifestyle with HOA amenities that include beautifully maintained facilities, a pool, clubhouse, pickleball courts, and a wide variety of social activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #90 KINGS ISLE PHASE VII-A REPLAT LOT 858
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332390500510001
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Granville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$270,000.00 ($119.36 / sqft )

366 Granville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cascade fully furnished including silverware, dishes, pots and pans, appliances, small appliances, everything you see... Stays.... Nice home with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office and 2 full baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110298
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Fairway Landing, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

450 Fairway Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage layout plus a den, with an open floor plan and tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. The primary suite is separate from the guest room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148189
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Bentley Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,999.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

1230 Bentley Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA/2CG Extended Capri villa located in desirable Lakes at St. Lucie West. Divosta sold build poured concrete home features tile & laminate flooring throughout, open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Millpond Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

334 Millpond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market Buyer funding fell through Lakefront 3/2/2 CBS Topaz Model located in the Cascades 55+ community offers limitless possibilities for entertainment. Residents may enjoy a round of gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160971
  2. Provided by ARCHER & CO. REALTY LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Cortina Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$275,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

569 Cortina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Isle Of San Marino at Kings Isle (55+ community in St Lucie West). Features CBS Construction, fabulous front porch, 2 BR's, 2 BA's, 2 CG with foyer entrance offers tile & laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Sarria Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$289,900.00 ($128.27 / sqft )

914 Sarria Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Light filled and beautifully presented, this Kings Isle home offers a bright, open layout with an easy flow ideal for seasonal or full time living. The kitchen features updated cabinetry, countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014309
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($114.12 / sqft )

1007 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Den and a 2 car garage home located in the desirable Kings Isle, a 55+ Community. This move in ready home features Double Entry doors, laminate and title flooring, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Sarria Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,888.00 ($130.27 / sqft )

880 Sarria Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous updated 2/2/2 with flex room with high end finishes throughout this Isle of Madeira home. The heart is the beautifully updated kitchen, boasting sleek granite counters, stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com