CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1800 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157088 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1800 4th Avenue
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Pines Condo
  • Building: Boca Pines Condo
  • Provided by: Investments, Ltd.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SIMPLE, STRESS FREE RENTAL, YES PLEASE!! :) the dream setup for FAU students and beach lovers. This place seriously checks all the boxes! Steps from FAU, roll out of bed and you're basically on campus. No long commutes, no parking stress, just easy student life. Prime Boca Raton location, super central, close to everything you actually want: food, coffee, shopping, nightlife, and the beach. Turn key & fully furnished, impeccably done. Brand new beds, comfy sofas,new TVs, modern pieces throughout. Literally bring your suitcase and you're set. Beach minutes away class in the morning, ocean in the afternoon. That's the Boca lifestyle. Washer dryer in! Resort style pool, perfect for study breaks, weekend hangs, or just soaking up the sun. CALL NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, None
  • Flooring: Laminate
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA PINES COND UNIT 1-A
  • Parcel Number: 06434718030000011
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,600.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

great building on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004395
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Ocean Boulevard L5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

1299 Ocean Boulevard L5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo ACROSS FROM OCEAN. DR 13x12, kitchen 12x8, LR 24x17, master BR 19x17, 2nd BR 14x13, Patio 14x7 facing EAST. Light Bright gorgeous condo with beach access across A1A. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146449
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 5010, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished corner apartment in a great location, on A1A, overlooking South Inlet Park. It has 2 balconies with East and South exposures. 2 bedrooms/2 baths, washer and dryer in the apartment, a fully u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146536
  2. Provided by Api Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 736, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,900.00 ($4.38 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available East facing 1BR condo at Palmetto Place with floor to ceiling windows and a spacious balcony overlooking the resort style pool. This well maintained residence features new stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147072
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,750.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for off season 6+ month lease for $3,750/mo. 2027 Season, $6,000/mo 3 month min. Other length of stays available. This fully updated corner residence is beautifully furnished with coastal de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 4210, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,850.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 4210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom two bath has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Featuring an open concept floor plan new kitchen, all new appliances, floors, bathrooms and includes a washer & dryer! Never

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150294
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino  408, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

800 Camino 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom plus a designated office, corner furnished unit for annual rent. Located just a few steps from the ocean in one of the most prestigious areas of Boca Raton. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005939
  2. Provided by South Florida Paradise Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 505, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,900.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

233 Federal Highway 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for short term rental (up to 6 months) until November 1, 2026. Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2BR/2BA residence in the highly desirable Boca Grand, in the heart of downtown Boca R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020099
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 12th Street 2260, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,000.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

50 12th Street 2260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything is less than a mile! Looking for a seasonal rental where you can see the sunrise each morning from the ocean inlet, enjoy Mizner Park, or jump on the train to explore South Florida? Live th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020941
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental located right on the ocean! Enjoy convenient elevator access to your beautiful residence, where breathtaking ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024718
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com